Bantam, 2018-2019 (Four Counties Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallaceburg Lakers 1221822380.864116330.7798-1-1WON 2
2Southwest Bullets221651330.750136580.7018-1-1LOST 1
3Petrolia Oilers211452300.71496470.6715-3-2LOST 1
4Mooretown Jr. Flags 1221381270.61498700.5834-6-0WON 1
5Wallaceburg Lakers 2221183250.56873640.5334-3-3TIED 1
6Dresden Jr. Kings227123170.38680870.4794-4-2WON 1
7Mooretown Jr. Flags 2227141150.34160780.4353-6-1WON 1
8West Lorne Comets21216370.167341500.1850-10-0LOST 10
9South Kent Lightning22119240.091231290.1511-8-1LOST 1

Bantam Championship Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Mar 10
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 1870115
    2Southwest853010
    3Petrolia83417
    4Mooretown 183506
    5Wallaceburg 281702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Petrolia1Southwest3
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Mooretown 14Petrolia3
    Feb 03
    6:10P
    Southwest5Wallaceburg 24
    Feb 03
    7:40P
    Petrolia1Wallaceburg 12
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg 20Petrolia2
    Feb 09
    2:20P
    Wallaceburg 14Southwest1
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    Wallaceburg 21Mooretown 13
    Feb 10
    5:20P
    Petrolia5Mooretown 12
    Feb 10
    7:40P
    Southwest1Wallaceburg 15
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Mooretown 11Southwest4
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Wallaceburg 17Wallaceburg 20
    Feb 24
    6:10P
    Mooretown 13Wallaceburg 24
    Feb 26
    8:10P
    Wallaceburg 17Mooretown 11
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Wallaceburg 13Petrolia3
    Mar 01
    7:10P
    Wallaceburg 24Southwest9
    Mar 02
    7:20P
    Petrolia6Wallaceburg 21
    Mar 03
    6:45P
    Southwest3Petrolia0
    Mar 03
    7:40P
    Mooretown 10Wallaceburg 17
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg 21Wallaceburg 13
    Mar 09
    3:50P
    Southwest3Mooretown 16
  • Mar 11-Mar 24
    Bantam Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 1 122004
    2Southwest 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:20P
    Wallaceburg 13Southwest0
    Mar 22
    8:10P
    Southwest4Wallaceburg 15
       

Bantam Consolation Round Robin

Bracket

Consolation Round Robin (Jan 25-Mar 24)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings9612140.77834100.7736-1-2WON 2
2Mooretown Jr. Flags 29432100.55629210.5804-3-2LOST 1
3South Kent Lightning944190.50021290.4204-4-1WON 1
4West Lorne Comets917130.16713370.2601-7-1LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BCO02Feb 023:05 PMMooretown 211-3West LorneWest Lorne Arena
BCO01Feb 048:30 PMWest Lorne2-2South KentRidgetown
BCO04Feb 096:20 PMDresden2-0Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCO05Feb 103:00 PMMooretown 22-1West LorneWest Lorne Arena
BCO06Feb 176:30 PMWest Lorne0-4DresdenKen Houston
BCO10Feb 218:00 PMMooretown 22-4South KentRidgetown
BCO07Feb 227:05 PMDresden4-1West LorneWest Lorne Arena
BCO08Feb 235:45 PMMooretown 23-3DresdenKen Houston
BCO09Feb 237:40 PMWest Lorne2-4South KentBlenheim
BCO13Mar 026:00 PMSouth Kent1-4West LorneWest Lorne Arena
BCO14Mar 0312:00 PMDresden2-3South KentRidgetown
BCO03Mar 093:05 PMDresden6-0West LorneWest Lorne Arena
BCO12Mar 157:10 PMDresden2-2Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 1)
BCO15Mar 167:20 PMDresden8-1South KentBlenheim
BCO11Mar 173:55 PMSouth Kent2-5Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 1)
BCO16Mar 236:20 PMWest Lorne0-3Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCO17Mar 237:25 PMSouth Kent0-3DresdenKen Houston
BCO18Mar 2412:00 PMMooretown 21-4South KentBlenheim

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 12, 12:02 PM, Next Update: Jul 22, 12:02 PM
Printed from fourcountieshockey.ca on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 12:10 PM