2018-2019 (Four Counties Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 25-Mar 10
Championship
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NCH01Feb 099:35 AMWallaceburg Lakers5-5Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
NCH02Feb 156:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
NCH03Feb 169:35 AMSouthwest Bullets6-5Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
NCH04Feb 226:00 PMSouthwest Bullets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
NCH05Feb 232:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Southwest BulletsGlencoe
NCH06Feb 2411:45 AMWallaceburg Lakers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
NCH07Feb 266:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Southwest BulletsBothwell
NCH08Mar 016:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
NCH09Mar 022:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Southwest BulletsGlencoe
NCH10Mar 0311:45 AMSouthwest Bullets Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
NCH11Mar 086:00 PMSouthwest Bullets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
NCH12Mar 092:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Southwest BulletsGlencoe

Jan 25-Mar 24
Consolation
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NCO01Feb 016:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-8West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
NCO02Feb 086:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-2West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
NCO03Feb 099:00 AMSouth Kent Lightning1-2Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
NCO04Feb 0910:10 AMWest Lorne Comets1-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
NCO05Feb 169:00 AMPetrolia Oilers0-2Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
NCO06Feb 1611:00 AMWest Lorne Comets2-0South Kent LightningBlenheim
NCO07Feb 226:00 PMPetrolia Oilers West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
NCO08Feb 2311:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings South Kent LightningBlenheim
NCO09Mar 016:00 PMPetrolia Oilers West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
NCO10Mar 0210:10 AMDresden Jr. Kings Petrolia OilersGreenwood
NCO11Mar 0211:00 AMWest Lorne Comets South Kent LightningBlenheim
NCO12Mar 035:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings South Kent LightningBlenheim
NCO13Mar 086:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
NCO14Mar 0910:10 AMSouth Kent Lightning Petrolia OilersGreenwood
NCO15Mar 169:00 AMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
NCO16Mar 1611:00 AMPetrolia Oilers South Kent LightningBlenheim
NCO17Mar 239:00 AMPetrolia Oilers Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
NCO18Mar 3010:10 AMSouth Kent Lightning Petrolia OilersGreenwood

Jan 25-Mar 10
Championship
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ACH01Feb 017:05 PMSouthwest Bullets Blue3-4West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
ACH02Feb 024:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings White2-4Southwest Bullets BlueGlencoe
ACH03Feb 087:05 PMDresden Jr. Kings White5-2West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
ACH04Feb 0910:00 AMWest Lorne Comets 1-3Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
ACH05Feb 157:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings White4-1Southwest Bullets WhiteBothwell
ACH06Feb 163:10 PMWest Lorne Comets 5-2Southwest Bullets BlueGlencoe
ACH07Feb 174:00 PMSouthwest Bullets White Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
ACH08Feb 186:00 PMSouthwest Bullets Blue Southwest Bullets WhiteGlencoe
ACH09Feb 227:20 PMWest Lorne Comets Southwest Bullets WhiteBothwell
ACH10Feb 234:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings White Southwest Bullets BlueGlencoe
ACH11Feb 245:10 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
ACH12Feb 286:50 PMSouthwest Bullets Blue Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
ACH13Mar 017:05 PMSouthwest Bullets White West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
ACH14Mar 023:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings White Southwest Bullets WhiteGlencoe
ACH15Mar 024:30 PMWest Lorne Comets Southwest Bullets BlueGlencoe
ACH18Mar 066:00 PMSouthwest Bullets Blue Southwest Bullets WhiteGlencoe
ACH16Mar 087:05 PMSouthwest Bullets White West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
ACH17Mar 094:30 PMSouthwest Bullets White Southwest Bullets BlueGlencoe

Jan 25-Mar 24
Consolation A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ACA01Feb 017:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon3-4Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
ACA02Feb 0212:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon2-5South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACA03Feb 022:20 PMWallaceburg Lakers 13-4South Kent Lightning 3Blenheim
ACA04Feb 087:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 30-1South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACA05Feb 0912:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 12-3South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACA06Feb 092:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon8-5South Kent Lightning 3Blenheim
ACA07Feb 103:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 32-6Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
ACA18Feb 245:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 3 South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACA10Mar 017:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1 Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
ACA11Mar 0212:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACA09Mar 0311:00 AMWallaceburg Lakers 1 South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
ACA12Mar 087:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 South Kent Lightning 3Blenheim
ACA13Mar 0910:00 AMWallaceburg Lakers 1 Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
ACA14Mar 104:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 3 Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
ACA08Mar 175:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon South Kent Lightning 3Blenheim
ACA15Mar 227:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1 South Kent Lightning 3Blenheim
ACA16Mar 2310:00 AMSouth Kent Lightning 1 Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
ACA17Mar 243:40 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg

Jan 30-Apr 01
Consolation B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ACB01Feb 016:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 33-1Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 1)
ACB02Feb 021:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 33-2South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
ACB03Feb 022:35 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 12-4Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB04Feb 031:35 PMSouth Kent Lightning 26-1Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB05Feb 033:40 PMPetrolia Oilers1-1Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
ACB06Feb 087:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 34-2Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
ACB07Feb 0910:45 AMMooretown Jr. Flags 21-4Mooretown Jr. Flags 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB08Feb 091:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers 22-4South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
ACB09Feb 101:35 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 35-0Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB10Feb 105:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 23-2South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
ACB11Feb 116:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers 24-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
ACB12Feb 1610:45 AMSouth Kent Lightning 25-2Mooretown Jr. Flags 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB13Feb 186:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
ACB14Feb 227:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
ACB15Feb 227:30 PMPetrolia Oilers South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
ACB16Feb 256:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
ACB17Mar 0210:45 AMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. Flags 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB18Mar 021:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
ACB19Mar 022:35 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB20Mar 031:35 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB21Mar 033:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
ACB22Mar 087:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
ACB23Mar 0910:45 AMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Mooretown Jr. Flags 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB24Mar 092:35 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB25Mar 101:35 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB26Mar 116:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
ACB27Mar 171:35 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB28Mar 186:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 3 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
ACB29Mar 2310:45 AMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Mooretown Jr. Flags 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB30Mar 241:35 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)

Jan 25-Mar 10
Championship
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PCH01Feb 018:10 PMSouthwest Bullets1-1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
PCH02Feb 025:05 PMWest Lorne Comets Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
PCH03Feb 094:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 25-3South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
PCH04Feb 106:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 13-1South Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
PCH06Feb 164:20 PMWest Lorne Comets1-0Southwest BulletsGlencoe
PCH07Feb 175:20 PMSouthwest Bullets Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
PCH08Feb 228:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
PCH09Feb 228:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1 Southwest BulletsBothwell
PCH10Feb 233:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Southwest BulletsGlencoe
PCH11Feb 236:20 PMWest Lorne Comets South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
PCH12Feb 286:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 1)
PCH13Mar 018:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1 West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
PCH14Mar 024:40 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
PCH15Mar 026:00 PMWest Lorne Comets South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
PCH16Mar 0312:00 PMSouthwest Bullets South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
PCH17Mar 035:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1 Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 1)
PCH05Mar 088:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
PCH18Mar 093:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Southwest BulletsGlencoe
PCH19Mar 1012:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
PCH20Mar 106:00 PMSouthwest Bullets South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown

Jan 25-Mar 24
Consolation
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PCO01Feb 023:50 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-5Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
PCO02Feb 034:50 PMDresden Jr. Kings White6-1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
PCO03Feb 047:20 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 20-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
PCO04Feb 095:05 PMDresden Jr. Kings White6-2Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
PCO05Feb 104:50 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon7-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
PCO07Feb 117:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings White7-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
PCO08Feb 161:40 PMPetrolia Oilers5-2Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
PCO11Feb 226:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCO09Feb 239:50 AMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
PCO13Feb 244:50 PMPetrolia Oilers Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
PCO12Mar 025:05 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
PCO10Mar 034:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
PCO14Mar 047:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon Petrolia OilersGreenwood
PCO15Mar 076:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
PCO16Mar 091:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCO06Mar 106:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
PCO17Mar 161:40 PMDresden Jr. Kings White Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCO18Mar 175:15 PMPetrolia Oilers Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCO19Mar 187:20 PMWallaceburg Lakers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
PCO20Mar 235:05 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)

Jan 25-Mar 10
Championship
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BCH01Feb 017:10 PMPetrolia Oilers1-3Southwest BulletsBothwell
BCH02Feb 026:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 14-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
BCH03Feb 036:10 PMSouthwest Bullets5-4Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
BCH04Feb 037:40 PMPetrolia Oilers1-2Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
BCH05Feb 067:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Wallaceburg Lakers 1Walpole
BCH06Feb 087:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 20-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
BCH07Feb 092:20 PMWallaceburg Lakers 14-1Southwest BulletsGlencoe
BCH08Feb 093:15 PMWallaceburg Lakers 21-3Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
BCH09Feb 105:20 PMPetrolia Oilers5-2Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
BCH10Feb 107:40 PMSouthwest Bullets1-5Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
BCH12Feb 187:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Southwest BulletsGlencoe
BCH13Feb 232:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
BCH14Feb 246:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
BCH16Feb 268:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
BCH15Feb 278:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
BCH17Mar 017:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Southwest BulletsBothwell
BCH11Mar 027:20 PMPetrolia Oilers Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
BCH18Mar 036:45 PMSouthwest Bullets Petrolia OilersGreenwood
BCH19Mar 037:40 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1 Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
BCH20Mar 093:50 PMSouthwest Bullets Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)

Jan 25-Mar 24
Consolation Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BCO02Feb 023:05 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 211-3West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
BCO01Feb 048:30 PMWest Lorne Comets2-2South Kent LightningRidgetown
BCO04Feb 096:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-0Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCO05Feb 103:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 22-1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
BCO06Feb 176:30 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
BCO10Feb 218:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 South Kent LightningRidgetown
BCO07Feb 227:05 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
BCO08Feb 235:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
BCO09Feb 237:40 PMWest Lorne Comets South Kent LightningBlenheim
BCO11Feb 287:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCO13Mar 023:05 PMSouth Kent Lightning West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
BCO12Mar 026:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCO14Mar 0312:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings South Kent LightningRidgetown
BCO03Mar 093:05 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
BCO15Mar 167:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings South Kent LightningBlenheim
BCO16Mar 236:20 PMWest Lorne Comets Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCO17Mar 237:25 PMSouth Kent Lightning Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
BCO18Mar 2412:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2 South Kent LightningBlenheim

Jan 25-Mar 10
Championship
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCH01Feb 019:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-8Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
MCH02Feb 028:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon4-6Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
MCH03Feb 036:30 PMSouthwest Bullets2-8Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
MCH05Feb 093:50 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon3-3Southwest BulletsGlencoe
MCH06Feb 098:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings White4-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
MCH07Feb 129:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon2-4Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
MCH09Feb 158:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers 23-2Southwest BulletsBothwell
MCH10Feb 165:45 PMWallaceburg Lakers 22-2Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
MCH11Feb 168:00 PMSouthwest Bullets0-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
MCH04Feb 188:40 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Southwest BulletsGlencoe
MCH12Feb 216:30 PMSouthwest Bullets Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
MCH13Feb 229:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings White Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
MCH14Feb 237:25 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
MCH08Feb 249:10 PMSouthwest Bullets Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
MCH15Feb 269:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings White Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
MCH16Mar 018:40 PMDresden Jr. Kings White Southwest BulletsBothwell
MCH17Mar 019:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings Maroon Wallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
MCH18Mar 028:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
MCH19Mar 035:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
MCH20Mar 036:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2 Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent

Jan 25-Mar 24
Consolation
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCO01Feb 024:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 16-7West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MCO02Feb 088:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 19-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
MCO03Feb 097:30 PMWest Lorne Comets7-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
MCO04Feb 109:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 13-5Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
MCO05Feb 164:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 24-2West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MCO06Feb 176:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1 South Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
MCO07Feb 188:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
MCO08Feb 246:00 PMWest Lorne Comets South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
MCO09Feb 247:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 South Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
MCO10Feb 258:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 Petrolia OilersGreenwood
MCO11Feb 288:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
MCO12Mar 024:30 PMPetrolia Oilers West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MCO13Mar 036:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
MCO14Mar 037:30 PMWest Lorne Comets South Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
MCO15Mar 078:00 PMPetrolia Oilers South Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
MCO16Mar 089:30 PMPetrolia Oilers Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
MCO17Mar 094:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1 West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MCO18Mar 176:00 PMPetrolia Oilers South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
MCO19Mar 179:10 PMWest Lorne Comets Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg
MCO20Mar 249:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2 Wallaceburg Lakers 1Wallaceburg

Printed from fourcountieshockey.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 7:16 AM