Midget, 2019-2020 (Four Counties Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon201523330.825108510.6798-0-2TIED 1
2Dresden Jr. Kings White201325310.77594480.6628-2-0WON 1
3South Kent Lightning201451290.72597700.5818-2-0WON 6
4Wallaceburg Lakers 1201163250.62573670.5216-2-2WON 3
5Mooretown Jr. Flags208102180.45061760.4453-6-1TIED 1
6Petrolia Oilers207103170.42568810.4563-6-1WON 1
7Wallaceburg Lakers 2206131130.32570930.4291-9-0LOST 8
8West Lorne Comets203134100.25053860.3811-7-2LOST 4
9Southwest Bullets20218040.100501020.3292-8-0LOST 2

Midget Championship Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Mar 13
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden Maroon962113
    2Dresden White93339
    3Wallaceburg 192437
    4South Kent92437
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Dresden Maroon3South Kent1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    South Kent5Dresden White5
    Feb 09
    7:20P
    South Kent7Dresden Maroon6
    Feb 12
    9:10P
    Dresden White1Wallaceburg 17
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg 14Dresden White4
    Feb 16
    6:10P
    Wallaceburg 12Dresden Maroon12
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Dresden White1South Kent7
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    South Kent0Dresden White3
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg 13Dresden Maroon4
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg 17South Kent5
    Feb 23
    8:40P
    Dresden Maroon5Dresden White4
    Feb 26
    9:10P
    Dresden Maroon5Wallaceburg 14
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Dresden Maroon6South Kent3
    Mar 04
    9:10P
    Dresden White5Wallaceburg 13
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg 12South Kent2
    Mar 08
    7:20P
    Dresden Maroon3Dresden White3
    Mar 10
    9:30P
    Dresden White4Dresden Maroon0
    Mar 11
    9:30P
    South Kent4Wallaceburg 14
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Midget Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden Maroon00000
    1Dresden White00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Midget Consolation Round Robin

Bracket

Consolation (Mar 22-Mar 22)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Lorne Comets7520100.71425220.5325-2-0WON 1
2Mooretown Jr. Flags642080.66725150.6254-2-0WON 3
3Southwest Bullets743080.57124170.5854-3-0WON 1
4Petrolia Oilers523040.40016190.4572-3-0LOST 2
5Wallaceburg Lakers 2716020.14316330.3271-6-0LOST 6
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCO01Feb 078:30 PMPetrolia3-2SouthwestBothwell
MCO02Feb 084:30 PMSouthwest1-2West LorneWest Lorne Arena
MCO03Feb 088:05 PMWallaceburg 23-1MooretownMSC (Rink 2)
MCO04Feb 099:10 PMWest Lorne5-4Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
MCO05Feb 108:40 PMMooretown5-3PetroliaGreenwood
MCO06Feb 199:10 PMSouthwest9-1Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
MCO07Feb 224:30 PMMooretown3-4West LorneWest Lorne Arena
MCO08Feb 239:10 PMPetrolia4-2Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
MCO09Feb 248:40 PMSouthwest5-3PetroliaGreenwood
MCO10Feb 288:30 PMWest Lorne0-3SouthwestBothwell
MCO11Feb 294:30 PMWallaceburg 23-6West LorneWest Lorne Arena
MCO12Feb 298:05 PMSouthwest0-7MooretownMSC (Rink 2)
MCO13Mar 013:30 PMWallaceburg 21-4SouthwestGlencoe
MCO14Mar 078:05 PMWest Lorne3-5MooretownMSC (Rink 2)
MCO15Mar 089:10 PMMooretown4-2Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
MCO16Mar 098:40 PMWest Lorne5-3PetroliaGreenwood
MCO17Mar 138:30 PMMooretown SouthwestBothwell
MCO18Mar 144:30 PMPetrolia West LorneWest Lorne Arena
MCO19Mar 238:40 PMWallaceburg 2 PetroliaGreenwood
MCO20Mar 288:05 PMPetrolia MooretownMSC (Rink 2)

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 2:43 PM, Next Update: Oct 01, 2:43 PM
Printed from fourcountieshockey.ca on Monday, September 21, 2020 at 2:43 PM