Atom, 2018-2019 (Four Counties Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings White222110420.955157300.8409-1-0WON 7
2West Lorne Comets 221840360.818126360.7786-4-0WON 1
3Southwest Bullets White221651330.750116630.6487-2-1WON 3
4Southwest Bullets Blue221651330.750106620.6317-3-0WON 2
5Wallaceburg Lakers 1221381270.61482810.5037-3-0WON 2
6Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon221183250.568117840.5824-4-2WON 2
7South Kent Lightning 1221093230.52365810.4455-4-1LOST 3
8South Kent Lightning 3228113190.43269790.4663-5-2WON 1
9South Kent Lightning 2225134140.31852830.3852-7-1LOST 3
10Wallaceburg Lakers 2226151130.295631090.3663-6-1WON 3
11Mooretown Jr. Flags 2226151130.29544960.3144-5-1LOST 3
12Mooretown Jr. Flags 3225152120.273591240.3223-7-0LOST 2
13Petrolia Oilers22417190.20551940.3522-7-1WON 1
14Mooretown Jr. Flags 122417190.205521370.2754-6-0LOST 2

Atom Championship Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Mar 10
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden White962113
    2West Lorne954010
    3Southwest Blue943210
    4Southwest White91713
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:05P
    Southwest Blue3West Lorne4
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Dresden White2Southwest Blue4
    Feb 08
    7:05P
    Dresden White5West Lorne2
    Feb 09
    10:00A
    West Lorne1Dresden White3
    Feb 15
    7:20P
    Dresden White4Southwest White1
    Feb 16
    3:10P
    West Lorne5Southwest Blue2
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Southwest White1Dresden White11
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Southwest Blue4Southwest White2
    Feb 22
    7:20P
    West Lorne5Southwest White4
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Dresden White3Southwest Blue5
    Feb 24
    4:20P
    West Lorne0Dresden White3
    Feb 28
    6:50P
    Southwest Blue3Dresden White3
    Mar 01
    7:05P
    Southwest White1West Lorne8
    Mar 02
    3:10P
    West Lorne2Southwest Blue4
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Dresden White5Southwest White3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Southwest Blue2Southwest White2
    Mar 08
    7:05P
    Southwest White2West Lorne4
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    Southwest White2Southwest Blue0
  • Mar 11-Mar 24
    Atom Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lorne 232104
    2Dresden White 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Dresden White5West Lorne3
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    West Lorne2Dresden White0
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    West Lorne4Dresden White3

Atom Consolation A Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Mar 24
    Consolation A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1953111
    2Dresden Maroon953111
    3South Kent 394508
    4Wallaceburg 193606
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Dresden Maroon3Wallaceburg 14
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Dresden Maroon2South Kent 15
    Feb 02
    2:20P
    Wallaceburg 13South Kent 34
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    South Kent 30South Kent 11
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Wallaceburg 12South Kent 13
    Feb 09
    2:20P
    Dresden Maroon8South Kent 35
    Feb 10
    3:40P
    South Kent 32Wallaceburg 16
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    South Kent 31South Kent 12
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    South Kent 13Wallaceburg 15
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Dresden Maroon3South Kent 13
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    Wallaceburg 12South Kent 13
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg 11South Kent 32
    Mar 09
    10:00A
    Wallaceburg 11Dresden Maroon5
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    South Kent 34Dresden Maroon3
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Dresden Maroon4South Kent 33
    Mar 21
    6:50P
    South Kent 11Dresden Maroon2
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    South Kent 14South Kent 36
    Mar 24
    3:40P
    Dresden Maroon5Wallaceburg 14
  • Mar 24-Apr 01
    Atom Consolation A Tie-Breaker
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    6:00P
    Dresden Maroon4South Kent 12

Atom Consolation B Round Robin

Bracket

Consolation B Round Robin (Jan 30-Apr 01)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mooretown Jr. Flags 310613150.75040260.6066-1-3TIED 2
2Wallaceburg Lakers 210622140.70039250.6096-2-2WON 1
3South Kent Lightning 210550100.50035260.5745-5-0LOST 2
4Petrolia Oilers10334100.50023220.5113-3-4TIED 1
5Mooretown Jr. Flags 21036170.35017270.3863-6-1WON 1
6Mooretown Jr. Flags 11028040.20020480.2942-8-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ACB01Feb 016:10 PMMooretown 33-1Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 1)
ACB02Feb 021:10 PMMooretown 33-2South Kent 2Blenheim
ACB03Feb 022:35 PMMooretown 12-4Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB04Feb 031:35 PMSouth Kent 26-1Mooretown 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB05Feb 033:40 PMPetrolia1-1Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
ACB06Feb 087:00 PMMooretown 34-2Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
ACB07Feb 0910:45 AMMooretown 21-4Mooretown 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB08Feb 091:10 PMWallaceburg 22-4South Kent 2Blenheim
ACB09Feb 101:35 PMMooretown 35-0Mooretown 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB10Feb 105:30 PMMooretown 23-2South Kent 2Blenheim
ACB11Feb 116:10 PMWallaceburg 24-2PetroliaGreenwood
ACB12Feb 1610:45 AMSouth Kent 25-2Mooretown 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB13Feb 186:10 PMSouth Kent 22-3PetroliaGreenwood
ACB14Feb 227:00 PMMooretown 14-5Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
ACB15Feb 227:30 PMPetrolia2-3South Kent 2Blenheim
ACB16Feb 256:10 PMMooretown 21-3PetroliaGreenwood
ACB17Mar 0210:45 AMPetrolia3-3Mooretown 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB18Mar 021:10 PMMooretown 12-6South Kent 2Blenheim
ACB19Mar 022:35 PMWallaceburg 25-1Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB20Mar 031:35 PMMooretown 23-5Mooretown 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB21Mar 033:40 PMSouth Kent 24-6Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
ACB22Mar 087:00 PMMooretown 20-1Wallaceburg 2Wallaceburg
ACB23Mar 0910:45 AMMooretown 13-7Mooretown 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB24Mar 092:35 PMPetrolia1-1Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB25Mar 101:35 PMSouth Kent 21-2Mooretown 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACB26Mar 116:10 PMMooretown 12-0PetroliaGreenwood
ACB27Mar 171:35 PMPetrolia4-1Mooretown 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACB28Mar 186:10 PMMooretown 34-4PetroliaGreenwood
ACB29Mar 2310:45 AMWallaceburg 25-5Mooretown 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB30Mar 241:35 PMWallaceburg 28-0Mooretown 1MSC (Rink 2)

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 10:31 PM.
Printed from fourcountieshockey.ca on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 10:42 PM