Atom, 2014-2015 (Four Counties Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mooretown Jr. Flags White181611330.917142400.78010-0-0WON 13
2Petrolia Oilers181422300.833113350.7647-2-1LOST 1
3Wallaceburg Lakers181152240.66766410.6176-3-1LOST 1
4Dresden Jr. Kings White18972200.55695700.5764-4-2WON 2
5Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon18873190.52881730.5262-6-2LOST 2
6South Kent Lightning 218774180.50049490.5005-3-2LOST 1
7West Lorne Comets18693150.41757820.4104-3-3WON 2
8Mooretown Jr. Flags Black185103130.36138590.3924-5-1LOST 1
9Southwest Bullets18313280.222461190.2793-6-1LOST 2
10South Kent Lightning 118018000.000271460.1560-10-0LOST 18

Atom Championship Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown White870115
    2Petrolia852111
    3Dresden White853010
    4Dresden Maroon82604
    5Wallaceburg80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Dresden Maroon1Dresden White2
    Feb 07
    10:00A
    Wallaceburg3Dresden White7
    Feb 09
    6:20P
    Dresden White5Petrolia3
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Petrolia7Dresden Maroon2
    Feb 14
    10:00A
    Petrolia7Dresden White2
    Feb 18
    6:40P
    Dresden Maroon1Mooretown White9
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    Mooretown White4Dresden Maroon0
    Feb 21
    10:20A
    Dresden White7Wallaceburg1
    Feb 23
    6:20P
    Wallaceburg2Petrolia5
    Feb 27
    5:30P
    Dresden White5Dresden Maroon3
    Feb 28
    10:00A
    Mooretown White9Dresden White4
    Mar 02
    6:20P
    Dresden Maroon4Petrolia15
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Petrolia10Wallaceburg0
    Mar 04
    6:40P
    Wallaceburg5Mooretown White8
    Mar 07
    10:40A
    Dresden White4Mooretown White9
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Petrolia3Mooretown White3
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Dresden Maroon6Wallaceburg3
    Mar 09
    6:20P
    Mooretown White7Petrolia6
    Mar 14
    10:00A
    Wallaceburg2Dresden Maroon3
    Mar 21
    10:20A
    Mooretown White5Wallaceburg3
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown White 132104
    2Petrolia 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Mooretown White2Petrolia3
    Mar 24
    6:10P
    Petrolia3Mooretown White5
    Mar 25
    6:10P
    Petrolia0Mooretown White7

Atom Consolation Playoffs

Bracket

Round Robin (Feb 04-Mar 31)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Lorne Comets 18710140.8754090.8167-1-0WON 4
2South Kent Lightning 28611130.81325110.6946-1-1TIED 1
3Mooretown Jr. Flags Black824260.37517160.5152-4-2TIED 1
4Southwest Bullets825150.31319360.3452-5-1LOST 1
5South Kent Lightning 1817020.12512410.2261-7-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AC1Feb 067:00 PMSouth Kent 12-12West LorneWest Lorne Arena
AC5Feb 074:30 PMMooretown Black2-4SouthwestGlencoe
AC2Feb 084:00 PMSouthwest0-4South Kent 2Ridgetown
AC3Feb 137:00 PMSouthwest4-7West LorneWest Lorne Arena
AC4Feb 1410:00 AMSouthwest5-3South Kent 1Ridgetown
AC6Feb 219:00 AMMooretown Black1-2South Kent 2Ridgetown
AC7Feb 2111:50 AMWest Lorne7-1South Kent 1Blenheim
AC8Feb 214:30 PMSouth Kent 14-3SouthwestGlencoe
AC9Feb 246:30 PMSouth Kent 26-0SouthwestBothwell
AC10Feb 256:40 PMSouth Kent 10-2Mooretown BlackMSC (Rink 2)
AC11Feb 278:00 PMSouth Kent 21-0West LorneWest Lorne Arena
AC13Feb 2810:40 AMSouthwest3-3Mooretown BlackMSC (Rink 2)
AC12Feb 2810:50 AMSouth Kent 23-1South Kent 1Blenheim
AC14Mar 067:00 PMMooretown Black0-1West LorneWest Lorne Arena
AC15Mar 067:30 PMSouth Kent 11-4South Kent 2Blenheim
AC16Mar 0710:50 AMWest Lorne4-1South Kent 2Blenheim
AC17Mar 0711:50 AMMooretown Black5-0South Kent 1Blenheim
AC18Mar 106:30 PMWest Lorne7-0SouthwestBothwell
AC19Mar 2110:40 AMWest Lorne2-0Mooretown BlackMSC (Rink 2)
AC20Mar 281:00 PMSouth Kent 24-4Mooretown BlackMSC (Rink 1)

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 10:55 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(849 per day)
Printed from fourcountieshockey.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 10:57 PM